2014 LAKE SAMISH ROWING RESULTS

PLACE NAMES TIME HOMETOWN AGE
Rowing Flatwater Racing Shell  •  1x  •  Men
1 Kit Culbert 0:43:52.584 Seattle 26
2 David Deschenes 0:45:15.407 Bellingham 41
3 Hank Koerner 0:48:59.718 Seattle 61
4 Ben McIssac 0:49:48.294 Lake Stevens 52
5 Jeff Davis 0:49:57.293 Bellingham 60
 
Rowing Flatwater Racing Shell  •  1x  •  Women
1 Jen Huffman 0:48:37.637 Lake Stevens 43
2 Alexandra Smith 0:50:59.816 Olympia 52
3 Traci Goodwin 0:54:48.958 Seattle 57
4 Janna Gross 0:57:54.121 Lake Stevens 52
 
Rowing Flatwater Racing Shell  •  2x  •  Men
1 Bob Maki, Richard Ramsey 0:45:28.263 Olympia 57
 
Rowing Flatwater Racing Shell  •  2x  •  Mixed
1 Peter Hirtle, Lissa Krawczyk 0:42:54.809 Lake Forest Park 47
2 Fleming Brainerd, Wendy Clark 0:46:15.121 Lake Stevens 46
 
Rowing Flatwater Racing Shell  •  2x  •  Women
1 Renee Caldwell, Kelly Lockhart 0:52:43.224 Bellingham  
2 Mary Neary, Robin Rigdon 1:02:27.584 Lake Stevens 61
 
Rowing Flatwater Racing Shell  •  4+  •  Mixed
1 Katie Smith, Andy Osborn, Brad Howart, Patsy Goodhope, cox 0:47:17.128 Bellingham 44
 
Rowing Flatwater Racing Shell  •  4+  •  Women
1 Mary Davis, Gail Wasilewski, Allison Williams, Bev Mayhew, 0:50:05.861 Bellingham 56
 
Rowing Flatwater Racing Shell  •  4x
1 Wilson Binger, Gibson Mann, Carl Fjelsted, Bruce Schwager 0:48:26.164 Greenbank 61
 
Rowing Flatwater Racing Shell  •  8+  •  Mixed
1 Maddi Cummins, Nick Dyrland, Ben Hayes, Neil McLeod, Mataya Siemion, Emma Bennett, Garth Bates, Iam Roth, 0:46:56.716 Bellingham 16
2 Kate Baehr, Mick Sheedy, Drew Rosser, Tom Weatherby, Brian Sigurdson, Damian, Anna Carey, Dave Nichols, Dot Nichols 0:51:27.654 Bellingham 47
PLACE NAMES TIME CITY AGE
Open Water Rowing Shell III  •  1x  •  Men
1 Rainer Straka 53:21.499  Surrey 53
2 Alex Parkman 1:01:04.353 Mercer Island 61
3 Delvan Johnston 1:20:52.048 Vancouver 68
 
Open Water Rowing Shell III  •  1x  •  Men
1 Carrie Weisse 1:10:51.509  Mukilteo  63
 
Open Water Rowing Shell I  •  1x  •  Men
1 Rick Whitaker 1:11:01.331  Blaine  71
 
Wooden Wherry  •  Women
1 Robin Pestarino, Vicki Staush, Evy Kuehn, Leslie Lukasik, Anita Ruzich 1:27:28.86 Anacortes