2014 LAKE SAMISH KAYAK RESULTS

PLACE NAMES TIME HOMETOWN AGE
High Performance Kayak • 1x • Open Men
1 Nicholas Cryder 0:48:56.687 Seattle 37
2 Chris Dobrovolny 0:49:39.746 Vancouver 48
3 Kevin Olney 0:49:59.867 Edison 37
4 Steve Scoggins 0:50:15.498 Bellingham 40
5 John George 0:52:46.268 Surrey 49
6 Phil Helms 0:59:07.358 Bellingham 47
7 Wes Novit 1:05:49.642 Vancouver 37
8 Cameron Bartlett 1:11:41.82 Bellingham 14
 
High Performance Kayak • 1x • Master Men (ages 50-59)
1 Warren Bruce 0:49:39.403 North Vancouver 58
2 Peter Marcus 0:49:40.138 Bellingham 54
3 Michael Medler 0:51:09.524 Bellingham 51
4 Kim Cantrell 0:51:22.833 Bellingham 55
5 Peter Turcan 0:51:48.311 Seattle 56
6 Jim Schulz 0:51:55.256 Duvall 57
7 John Rybczyk 0:53:27.298 Bellingham 54
8 Larry Goolsby 0:54:07.084 Bellingham 59
9 Paul Crivell 0:54:11.303 Mill Creek 52
10 Tom Halsted 0:56:32.72 Bellingham 57
11 Dan Froula 1:02:27.279 Bellingham 51
 
High Performance Kayak • 1x • Veteran Men (ages 60+)
1 Marc Whitlock 0:52:13.809 Bellingham 61
2 Reivers Dustin 0:52:17.599 Bellingham 63
3 Dean Bumstead 0:52:22.044 Bellingham 61
4 Ken Katz 0:52:27.747 Salt Spring Island 61
5 Dennis Mowry 0:53:11.682 Bellingham 62
6 Duncan Howat 0:53:16.356 Bellingham 70
7 Mike Gregory 0:54:08.457 Bellingham 65
8 Rick Lingbloom 0:56:56.913 Bellingham 60
9 Roger Lamb 0:58:24.905 Bellingham 67
10 Bill Erkelens 1:04:12.685 American Canyon 69
 
High Performance Kayak • 2x • Men
1 DJ the terrible, Don Kiesling the starting-line jumper 0:44:36.029 Bellingham 40
2 Rob Rogers, Carter Kiesau 0:51:17.077 Bellingham 38
3 Neil Bivansteico, Vadim Kin 0:58:10.696 Seattle 60
 
High Performance Kayak • 2x • Mixed
1 ELana Ecker, Erik Wermus (2nd place in 2x Overall) 0:47:02.597 Bellingham 43
2 Tom Swetish, Ana Swetish 0:52:58.834 Bellingham 27
     
Fast Sea Kayak
1 Mike Berry 1:06:15.781 Bellingham 69
 
Sea Kayak  •  Men
1 David Willett 1:12:31.77 Bellingham 66
2 Tom Borst 1:12:35.01 Marblemount 59
 
Sea Kayak  •  Women
1 V. Sandy Gilliard 1:15:13.955 Bellingham 67
2 Rochelle Hill 1:20:51.742 Burlington 44
 
Sea Kayak  •  2x
1 Linas Antanavicius, Ann Seymour 1:02:10.449 Vancouver 38
 
 Kayak
1 Herb Weisser 1:26:30.91 Mukilteo 61