2014 LAKE SAMISH RESULTS - OVERALL

For results by category, click on the links in the menu on the right

Place OverallNamesTimeHometownAgeCategory
1 Peter Hirtle, Lissa Krawczyk 0:42:54.809 Lake Forest Park 47 Rowing Flatwater Racing Shell 2x Mixed
2 Kit Culbert 0:43:52.584 Seattle 26 Rowing Flatwater Racing Shell 1x Men
3 DJ the terrible, Don Kiesling the starting-line jumper 0:44:36.029 Bellingham 40 High Performance Kayak 2x Men
4 David Deschenes 0:45:15.407 Bellingham 41 Rowing Flatwater Racing Shell 1x Men
5 Bob Maki, Richard Ramsey 0:45:28.263 Olympia 57 Rowing Flatwater Racing Shell 2x Men
6 Fleming Brainerd, Wendy Clark 0:46:15.121 Lake Stevens 46 Rowing Flatwater Racing Shell 2x Mixed
7 Maddi Cummins, Nick Dyrland, Ben Hayes, Neil McLeod, Mataya Siemion, Emma Bennett, Garth Bates, Iam Roth, 0:46:56.716 Bellingham 16 Rowing Flatwater Racing Shell 8+ Mixed
8 ELana Ecker, Erik Wermus 0:47:02.597 Bellingham 43 High Performance Kayak 2x Mixed
9 Katie Smith, Andy Osborn, Brad Howart, Patsy Goodhope, cox 0:47:17.128 Bellingham 44 Rowing Flatwater Racing Shell 4+ Mixed
10 Wilson Binger, Gibson Mann, Carl Fjelsted, Bruce Schwager 0:48:26.164 Greenbank 61 Rowing Flatwater Racing Shell 4x Men
11 Alan Lipp, Mike Lee, Gabe Starbuck, Collin Smith 0:48:28.758 Bellingham 40 Outrigger Canoe 4 Man
12 Jen Huffman 0:48:37.637 Lake Stevens 43 Rowing Flatwater Racing Shell 1x Women
13 Nicholas Cryder 0:48:56.687 SEattle 37 High Performance Kayak Men
14 Hank Koerner 0:48:59.718 Seattle 61 Rowing Flatwater Racing Shell 1x Men
15 Warren Bruce 0:49:39.403 North Vancouver 58 High Performance Kayak Master Men
16 Chris Dobrovolny 0:49:39.746 Vancouver 48 High Performance Kayak Men
17 Peter Marcus 0:49:40.138 Bellingham 54 High Performance Kayak Master Men
18 Ben McIssac 0:49:48.294 Lake Stevens 52 Rowing Flatwater Racing Shell 1x Men
19 Jeff Davis 0:49:57.293 Bellingham 60 Rowing Flatwater Racing Shell 1x Men
20 Kevin Olney 0:49:59.867 Edison 37 High Performance Kayak Men
21 Mary Davis, Gail Wasilewski, Allison Williams, Bev Mayhew, 0:50:05.861 Bellingham 56 Rowing Flatwater Racing Shell 4+ Women
22 Steve Scoggins 0:50:15.498 Bellingham 40 High Performance Kayak Men
23 Alexandra Smith 0:50:59.816 Olympia 52 Rowing Flatwater Racing Shell 1x Women
24 Michael Medler 0:51:09.524 Bellingham 51 High Performance Kayak Master Men
25 Rob Rogers, Carter Kiesau 0:51:17.077 Bellingham 38 High Performance Kayak 2x Men
26 Kim Cantrell 0:51:22.833 Bellingham 55 High Performance Kayak Master Men
27 Kate Baehr, Mick Sheedy, Drew Rosser, Tom Weatherby, Brian Sigurdson, Damian, Anna Carey, Dave Nichols, Dot Nichols 0:51:27.654 Bellingham 47 Rowing Flatwater Racing Shell 8+ Mixed
28 Peter Turcan 0:51:48.311 Seattle 56 High Performance Kayak Master Men
29 Jim Schulz 0:51:55.256 Duvall 57 High Performance Kayak Master Men
30 Marc Whitlock 0:52:13.809 Bellingham 61 High Performance Kayak Veteran Men
31 Reivers Dustin 0:52:17.599 Bellingham 63 High Performance Kayak Veteran Men
32 Dean Bumstead 0:52:22.044 Bellingham 61 High Performance Kayak Veteran Men
33 Ken Katz 0:52:27.747 Salt Spring Island 61 High Performance Kayak Veteran Men
34 Barb Calvert 0:52:41.509 Woodinville 54 SS 1x Women
35 Renee Caldwell, Kelly Lockhart 0:52:43.224 Bellingham   Rowing Flatwater Racing Shell 2x Women
36 John George 0:52:46.268 Surrey 49 High Performance Kayak Men
37 Tom Swetish, Ana Swetish 0:52:58.834 Bellingham 27 High Performance Kayak 2x Mixed
38 Dennis Mowry 0:53:11.682 Bellingham 62 High Performance Kayak Veteran Men
39 Duncan Howat 0:53:16.356 Bellingham 70 High Performance Kayak Veteran Men
40 Rainer Straka 0:53:21.499 Surrey 53 Open Water III 1x Men
41 John Rybczyk 0:53:27.298 Bellingham 54 High Performance Kayak Master Men
42 Larry Goolsby 0:54:07.084 Bellingham 59 High Performance Kayak Master Men
43 Mike Gregory 0:54:08.457 Bellingham 65 High Performance Kayak Veteran Men
44 Paul Crivell 0:54:11.303 Mill Creek 52 High Performance Kayak Master Men
45 Traci Goodwin 0:54:48.958 Seattle 57 Rowing Flatwater Racing Shell 1x Women
46 Tom Halsted 0:56:32.72 Bellingham 57 High Performance Kayak Master Men
47 Skip Johnson, Kim George 0:56:42.575 Wenatchee 57 Outrigger Canoe 2x Mixed
48 Char Waller, Dan Wakeland 0:56:56.913 Bellingham 53 Outrigger Canoe 2x Mixed
49 Rick Lingbloom 0:56:56.913 Bellingham 60 High Performance Kayak Veteran Men
50 Janna Gross 0:57:54.121 Lake Stevens 52 Rowing Flatwater Racing Shell 1x Women
51 Neil Bivansteico, Vadim Kim 0:58:10.696 Seattle 60 High Performance Kayak 2x Men
52 Jill Komoto, Kim Reeves 0:58:14.781 Bellingham 51 Outrigger Canoe 2x Women
53 Roger Lamb 0:58:24.905 Bellingham 67 High Performance Kayak Veteran Men
54 Phil Helms 0:59:07.358 Bellingham 47 High Performance Kayak Men
55 Edoh Y Amiran, Veronica Wisniewski 0:59:25.949 Lynden 54 Outrigger Canoe 2x Mixed
56 Nick Zeegers 0:59:51.042 Bellingham 19 Outrigger Canoe 1x Men
57 Michele Anderson 1:00:40.016 Bellingham 42 Outrigger Canoe 1x Women
58 Shekinah Aven, Jeremiah Aven 1:00:46.623 Bellingham 36 Double Marathon Canoe Men
59 Dean WIlliams, Gilly Roberts 1:00:46.623 Chilliwack 23 Cedar Dugout War Canoe
60 Alex Parkman 1:01:04.353 Mercer Island 61.5 Open Water III 1x Men
61 Eric Gerstl, Nora Gerstl 1:01:13.068 Bellingham 28 Outrigger Canoe 2x Mixed
62 Linas Antanavicius, Ann Seymour 1:02:10.449 Vancouver 38 Sea Kayak 2x Mixed
63 Dan Froula 1:02:27.279 Bellingham 51 High Performance Kayak Master Men
64 Mary Neary, Robin Rigdon 1:02:27.584 Lake Stevens 61 Rowing Flatwater Racing Shell 2x Women
65 Brian Flannelly 1:02:49.04 Bellingham 56 Outrigger Canoe 1x Men
66 Bob McBeath, Ann Thistle 1:02:57.95 Everson 66 Outrigger Canoe 2x Mixed
67 Bill Erkelens 1:04:12.685 American Canyon 69 High Performance Kayak Veteran Men
68 Wes 1:05:49.642 Vancouver 37 High Performance Kayak Men
69 Mike Berry 1:06:15.781 Bellingham 69 Fast Sea Kayak Men
70 Ted Scherrer 1:07:08.805 Bellingham 64 Single Marathon Canoe Men
71 Carrie Weisse 1:10:51.802 Mukilteo 63 Open Water III 1x Women
72 Rick Whitaker 1:11:01.331 Blaine 71 Open Water I 1x Men
73 Cameron Bartlett 1:11:41.82 Bellingham 14 High Performance Kayak Men
74 David Willett 1:12:31.77 Bellingham 66 Sea Kayak Men
75 Tom Borst 1:12:35.01 Marblemount 59 Sea Kayak Men
76 Bee (Florence) Dietz 1:12:49.67 Mercer Island 77 K1 Trainer
77 V. Sandy Gilliard 1:15:13.955 Bellingham 67 Sea Kayak Women
78 Steve Bennett 1:15:41.947 Tulalip 67 Recreational Canoe
79 Ravenia Hillaire, Raymond Hillaire 1:17:34.607 Everson 28 Cedar Dugout Canoe
80 Zachary WIlliams 1:18:24.474 Everson 12 Cedar Dugout
81 David Pratt, Jim Laurel, Phil Eley, Tom Gates, Bob Brodie 1:20:15.293 Anacortes 72 Four-oared gig with coxswain
82 Rochelle Hill 1:20:51.742 Burlington 44 Sea Kayak Women
83 Delvan Johnston 1:20:52.048 Vancouver 68 Open Water III 1x Men
84 Chris Ohana 1:23:12.801 Bellingham 62 Outrigger Canoe 1x Women
85 Herb Weisser 1:26:30.91 Mukilteo 61 Kayak Men
86 Robin Pestarino, Vicki Staush, Evy Kuehn, Leslie Lukasik, Anita Ruzich 1:27:28.86 Anacortes 62 Wooden Wherry Women