2013 Lake Samish Salmon Row Results

PLACERACERSTIMECITYAGE

High Performance Kayak Open Men

1 Shane Martin 0:50:03.369 Vancouver 39
2 Chris Dobrovolny 0:52:02.371 Vancouver 47
3 Paul Clement 0:52:04.833 Bellingham 48
4 Norman Tan 0:52:07.254 Vancouver 29
5 Kevin Olney 0:52:39.431 Edison 36
6 Howard Wright 0:59:06.404 Ferndale 47
7 Sean Stimac 1:00:13.26 BELLINGHAM 36
8 Phil Helms 1:05:27.302 Bellingham 46
     

High Performance Kayak Master Men     

1 Peter Marcus 0:52:05.464 Bellingham 53
2 Kim Cantrell 0:52:12.209 Bellingham 54
3 Michael Medler 0:52:41.003 Bellingham 50
4 Simon Brownlie 0:52:47.944 Bellingham 51
5 Jim Schulz 0:54:10.17 Duvall 56
6 michael dee 0:54:41.512 maple falls 53
7 Paul Crivell 0:55:11.008 Mill Creek 51
8 Greg Bawden 0:55:57.946 Duvall 51
9 JD Davies 0:56:34.3 Carson 54
10 Tom Halsted 0:58:31.473 Bellingham 56
11 Roger Lamb 0:58:34.084 Bellingham 59
12 Greg Dutton 1:02:08.417 Bellingham 52
13 Marshall Seaman 1:04:15.095 Bellingham 58
 

High Performance Kayak Veteran Men

1 Marc Whitlock 0:52:21.393 Bellingham 60
2 Dean Bumstead 0:53:25.566 Bellingham 60
3 Duncan Howat 0:54:08.655 Bellingham 69
4 Mike Gregory 0:55:38.841 Bellingham 64
5 Larry Bussinger 0:55:39.838 Bellingham 64
6 Kent Barber 0:59:13.545 Seattle 61
7 Dennis Mowry 1:01:16.58 bellingham 61
8 Dan Stimac 1:03:37.685 Bellingham 62
9 Charlie Brown 1:06:11.15 Bellingham 62
 

High Performance Kayak Women

1 Char waller 0:59:20.055 Bellingham 53
2 Allison Veishlow 1:06:59.913 Shoreline 51
 

High Performance Kayak 2x Men

1 DJ, Don Kiesling 0:44:48.793 Bellingham 69
2 Eric Moll, Ludovit Tatos 0:45:51.951 Olympia 46
3 Juraj Osusky, Kleeeek 0:46:06.724 Seattle 37
4 Pete Wells, Erik Wermus 0:47:50.291 Bellingham 53
5 Larry Goolsby, Steve Scoggins 0:51:15.206 Ferndale 48
6 Rick Lingbloom, Reivers Dustin 0:52:52.299 Bellingham 61
 

High Performance Kayak 2x Mixed

1 Greg Barton, Tracy Landboe 0:44:49.279 Seattle 53
2 Heather Nelson, Brandon Nelson 0:47:49.318 Bellingham 41
3 kathleen petereit, gareth tudor-jones 0:49:15.689 nanaimo 47
4 Brian Page, Trista Bilmer 0:55:07.738 Vancouver 40
 

High Performance Kayak 2x Women

1 ELana Ecker, Debbie Arthur 0:52:58.108 Bellingham 42