2012 LAKE SAMISH SALMON ROW & PADDLE RESULTS


HIGH PERFORMANCE KAYAK  -  MEN - all ages
PLACE NAME TIME CITY AGE
1 Gabe Newton 0:46:44.28 Seattle 35
2 David Jacobson 0:48:13.55 Bellingham 33
3 Don Kiesling 0:48:15.25 Seattle 38
4 Brandon Nelson 0:48:36.17 Bellingham  
5 Shane Martin 0:49:56.2 Vancouver 38
6 Juraj Osusky 0:50:48.94 Seattle 36
7 Chris Dobrovolny 0:51:03.84 Vancouver 46
8 Kevin Olney 0:51:59.96 Edison 35
9 Eric Grossman 0:52:55.28 Bellingham 47
10 Michael Medler 0:53:50.82 bellingham 49
11 John George 0:54:08.87 Surrey 47
12 Sean Gibson 0:56:41.83 Vancouver 41
13 Gary Cassulis 0:59:00.17 North Vancouver 51
14 Dean Patrick 0:59:32.19 Bothell 16
15 Sean Stimac 0:59:50.5 Bellingham 35
16 Greg Gilda 1:00:48.3 Seattle 46
17 Eric Paige 1:02:29 Bellingham 44
18 Will Hays 1:02:58.69 Seattle 34
19 Scott Odell 1:10:28.28 Bellingham 43
HIGH PERFORMANCE KAYAK -  MASTER MEN - ages 50-59
PLACENAMETIMECITYAGE
1 Warren Bruce 0:50:17.95 North Vancouver 56
2 Peter Marcus 0:50:18.72 Bellingham 52
3 Kim Cantrell 0:51:17.66 B'ham 53
4 Paul Hansen 0:53:14.12 W. Vancouver 51
5 John Rybczyk 0:53:53.68 Bellingham 52
6 Greg Bawden 0:53:56.14 Duvall 50
7 Ken Katz 0:54:24.26 Saltspring Island 59
8 Paul Crivell 0:54:24.88 Mill Creek 50
9 Michael Dee 0:54:26.88 maple falls 52
10 Thomas Davies 0:56:45.86 Leavenworth 59
 
HIGH PERFORMANCE KAYAK - VETERAN MEN - ages 60-69
PLACE NAME TIME CITY AGE
1 Duncan Howat 0:53:04.26 Bellingham 67
2 Reivers Dustin 0:53:06.52 Bellingham 61
3 Roger Lamb 0:56:13.72 Bellingham 65
4 Dan Stimac 1:02:36.6 Belleinham 61
 
HIGH PERFORMANCE KAYAK -  WOMEN
PLACE NAME TIME CITY AGE
1 Heather Nelson 0:53:07.59 Bellingham  
2 Linda Warren 0:58:41.82 Vancouver 41
3 Vanessa Haycock 1:00:50.66 Bellingham 44
 
HIGH PERFORMANCE KAYAK -  2X MEN
PLACE NAME TIME CITY AGE
1 Ludovit Tatos, Peter Turcan 0:46:12.48 Stanwood  
2 Pete Wells, Eric Wermus 0:46:51.03 Bellingham 50
3 Larry Goolsby, Shaun Sullivan 0:50:00.28 Ferndale 57
4 Larry Bussinger, Rick Lingbloom 0:51:11.60 Bellingham 63
5 Dean Bumstead, Devon Bumstead 0:53:46.06 Bellingham  
 
HIGH PERFORMANCE KAYAK -  2x Mixed
PLACE NAME TIME CITY AGE
1 Kathleen Petereit, Gareth Tudor-Jones 0:47:37.88 Nanaimo  
2 E'Lana Ecker, Debbie Arthur 0:51:15.31 Bellingham 43
3 Brian Page, Trista Bilmer 0:52:04.52 Vancouver 40
4 Mike Greory, Julie Whitacre 0:54:11.38 Bellingham 52
5 Dan Baharav, Chelsea Adams 1:07:39.37 Bellingham